WMAN Local Sports Scores

 

High School Scoreboard

High School Scoreboard

 

 

Boys

 

Division I Fri March 6th

 

Sectional Final at Lexington HS

 

#1 Ashland (20-1) vs #7 Anthony Wayne (8-14)  6:15 pm

 

#4 Mansfield Senior (15-7) vs #3 Perrysburg (17-5) 8 pm

 

-------------------------------------------

 

Sectional Final at Otsego HS

 

#6 Madison (12-10) vs #5 Findlay (11-11)  8 pm

 

----------------------------------------------

 

Division II Fri March 6th

 

Sectional Final at Madison HS

 

#1 Ontario (22-1) vs #11 Sandusky Perkins (7-15)  6:15 pm

 

#5 Norwalk (12-11) vs #3 Shelby (14-8)  8 pm

 

---------------------------------------------

 

Sectional Final at Willard HS

 

#7 Galion (10-13) vs #2 Sandusky (18-4) 6:15 pm

 

#4 Lexington (13-10) vs #6 Clyde (13-8)   8 pm

 

----------------------------------------------

 

Division IIIFri March 6th

 

Sectional Final at Dalton HS

 

#6 Orrville (11-11) vs #2 Dalton  (7 pm)

 

---------------------------------------

 

Sectional Final at Hillsdale HS

 

#4 Hillsdale vs ##5 Waynedale (7 pm)

 

------------------------------------------

 

Sectional Final at OakHarbor HS

 

#6 Bucyrus (12-11) vs Pemberville Eastwood (14-8)  6:15 pm

 

--------------------------------------

 

Sectional Final at Shelby HS

 

#8 Margaretta (11-12) vs #1 Col. Crawford (21-1)  6:15 pm

 

#5 Willard (11-12) vs #3 Edison (16-6)  8 pm

 

----------------------------------------

 

Division IV Fri March 6th

 

Sectional Final at Ashland U

 

#1 Plymouth (22-1) vs #11 Seneca East (4-18)  6:15 pm

 

#5 Mansfield St. Peter's (15-8) vs Fremont St. Joe (7-15)   8 pm

 

-------------------------------------------

 

Sectional Final at Norwalk HS

 

#2 Sandusky St. Mary's (20-3) vs Mansfield Christian (15-7)   6:15 pm

 

#3 South Central (18-5) vs #4 Buckeye Central (15-8)   8 pm

 

 

 

HS Girls Tournament Basketball - Thurs, March 5th

 

District Semi- Finals

 

Division II (Ashland HS)

 

Willard 49, Clear Fork 42  F

 

Division III (Seneca East HS)

 

New London 43,  Wynford 30  F

 

 Division IV (Shelby HS)

 

Seneca East 68, South Central 66  F

 

 

 

Boys Tournament Basketball Wed March 4th

 

Division I

 

Sectional Semi- Final at Wadsworth HS

 

Wadsworth 60, Wooster 42  F

 

Sectional Final at Lexington HS

 

Anthony Wayne 74, Oregon Clay 55  F 

 

Anthony Wayne plays Ashland Friday, March 6that Lexington HS

 

 Division IV

 

Sectional Semi- Final at Norwalk HS

 

South Central 75, Lucas 43

 

Buckeye Central 61, DanburyLakeside 29  F 

  

---------------------------------------------

HS Girls Tournament Basketball

Wed March 4th

Division III - District Semi- Final

Orrville 42, Tuslaw 38

 

 

Division IV - District Semi- Final

Mapleton 56, Mogadore 45  F

------------------------------------------------------ 

 

Boys Tournament Basketball

 

Tuesday March 3rd

 

 

 

Division II

 

 

 

Sectional Semi- Final at Madison HS

 

 Ontario 75 Oak Harbor 45 final

 

Norwalk 70 Clear Fork 58 final

 

----------------------------------------

 

Sectional Semi- Final at Willard HS

 

 Galion 53  Port Clinton 45 final

 

 Bellevue 35 Lexington 71 final

 

-----------------------------------------

 

Division III

 

Sectional Semi- Final at Oak Harbor HS

 

Bucyrus 54 Wynford 49 final

 

-------------------------------------

 

Sectional Semi- Final at Shelby HS

 

 Crestview 48 Margaretta 55 final

 

 Willard 55 New London 41 final

 

-------------------------------------

 

Sectional Semi- Final at Orrville HS

 

 Orrville 70 Black River 42 final

 

-----------------------------------

 

Sectional Semi- Final at Waynedale HS

 

 Waynedale 65 Loudonville 59 ot final

 

 

 

---------------------------------------

 

Sectional Semi- Final at Hillsdale HS

 

 Hillsdale 67 Smithville 57 final

 

------------------------------------------

 

Division IV

 

Sectional Semi- Final at Ashland HS

 

 Plymouth  86  Monroeville 55 final

 

 Mansfield St. Peter's 61 Norwalk St. Paul 48 final

 

-------------------------------------------

 

Sectional Semi- Final at Norwalk HS

 

 Crestline 44 Sandusky St. Mary's 50 final

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL FEB 27TH

OCC

ASHLAND 73  MADISON 35  F  

MANSFIELD SENIOR 81  CLEAR FORK 45  F

LEXINGTON 57  ORRVILLE  46  F

 

NOL

ONTARIO 50  NORWALK  48  F

SHELBY 82  BELLEVUE 75  F

SANDUSKY 59  TIFFIN COLUMBIAN  54  F

 

FIRELANDS

PLYMOUTH 66  MONROEVILLE 44  F

SOUTH CENTRAL 54  CRESTVIEW 40  F

MAPLETON  AT NEW LONDON 

NORWALK ST. PAUL 69 WESTERN RESERVE 61 F

 

N10

COL. CRAWFORD 52  CAREY 49  F

WYNFORD 62  BUCYRUS 50  F

UPPER SANDUSKY 60  CRESTLINE 39  F

BUCKEYE CENTRAL 52  MOHAWK 39  F

 

  

MID BUCKEYE CONFERENCE

LOUDONVILLE 62  DANVILLE 48  F

EAST KNOX 66   LUCAS 63  F/OT  

 

MOAC

BLUE DIVISION

ELGIN  AT FREDERICKTOWN  

 

NON CONFERENCE

WILLARD  AT MARION HARDING 

WOOSTER 67  WOOSTER TRIWAY 49  F

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL  FEB 20TH

 

  

OCC

 

ASHLAND 70  LEXINGTON 67    F/OT

 

MANSFIELD SENIOR 65  WEST HOLMES  55  F 

 

WOOSTER 48  CLEAR FORK 38   F

  

ORRVILLE  50  MADISON  45  F

  

 

NOL

  

WILLARD 45  SHELBY 31  4TH   

 

TIFFIN COLUMBIAN 56  BELLEVUE 47  F

  

SANDUSKY 61  NORWALK 54  F

 

  

FIRELANDS

   

PLYMOUTH 68  SOUTH CENTRAL 50  F  

 

CRESTVIEW 30   WESTERN RESERVE 20  H 

  

MONROEVILLE  AT MAPLETON 

  

NEW LONDON 64  NORWALK ST. PAUL 47   F

 

 

N10

  

UPPER SANDUSKY 51  COL. CRAWFORD 39  F

 

BUCKEYE CENTRAL 52  WYNFORD  31  F

 

BUCYRUS 68  RIDGEDALE 54  F

 

MOHAWK 68  CRESTLINE 62  F

 

CAREY 81  SENECA EAST  38  F

 

 

  

MID BUCKEYE CONFERENCE

 

 

MANS. ST. PETER’S 60  MANS. CHRISTIAN 51  F

 

 DANVILLE  AT LOUDONVILLE 

  

 MOAC

 

RED DIVISION

  

MARION HARDING 60  GALION 35  F

 

 

BLUE DIVISION

  

FREDERICKTOWN  AT HIGHLAND   

  

WCAL

 

DALTON 65  HILLSDALE 55  F

 

  

 

 

 

 

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL  FEB 13TH

 

OCC

MANSFIELD SENIOR 62  ORRVILLE 38  F

ASHLAND 65  WOOSTER 47  F

MADISON 43  WEST HOLMES 39  F

LEXINGTON 78  CLEAR FORK 55   F

 

 

NOL

ONTARIO 64  SHELBY 59  F

BELLEVUE 68  NORWALK 62  F  

TIFFIN COLUMBIAN 65  WILLARD 57   F

 

 

FIRELANDS

CRESTVIEW  62  NORWALK ST. PAUL  45  F

SOUTH CENTRAL 71   MAPLETON  44  F

PLYMOUTH 57  WESTERN RESERVE 37  F

MONROEVILLE 70  NEW LONDON  68  F

 

 

MID BUCKEYE CONFERENCE

LUCAS 53  DANVILLE  50  F

MANSFIELD CHRISTIAN 55  LOUDONVILLE  44  F 

MANSFIELD ST. PETER’S 85  TEMPLE CHRISTIAN 48  F

 

 

 MOAC

 

RED DIVISION

GALION 63  NORTH UNION 54  F

 

 BLUE DIVISION

CARDINGTON 53   FREDERICKTOWN  52  F

 

 WCAL

HILLSDALE 55  RITTMAN  43  F

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL  FEB 6TH

 

 OCC

 

 MANSFIELD SENIOR 56  LEXINGTON  50  F

 

 ASHLAND 53  WEST HOLMES 47  F

 

 ORRVILLE  57  CLEAR FORK 50  F

 

 MADISON 41  WOOSTER  36  F

 

 

NOL

 

ONTARIO 76  BELLEVUE 50  F

 

SHELBY 55  TIFFIN COLUMBIAN 44  F

 

SANDUSKY 74  WILLARD 49  F

 

 

 

FIRELANDS

 

PLYMOUTH 59  CRESTVIEW 51  F

 

MAPLETON 81  WESTERN RESERVE  78  F

  

ST. PAUL 62  MONROEVILLE 48  F

 

SOUTH CENTRAL 66  NEW LONDON 56   F

 

 

N10

 

CAREY 56  BUCKEYE CENTRAL 40  F  

 

UPPER SANDUSKY 71  BUCYRUS 62  F  

 

COL. CRAWFORD 55  RIDGEDALE  39  F

 

WYNFORD 62  CRESTLINE 44  F

 

SENECA EAST 63 MOHAWK 44  F

 

 

 

MID BUCKEYE CONFERENCE

 

 LOUDONVILLE 66  LUCAS 40  F

 

 

 MOAC

 

 RED DIVISION

 

 GALION  58  PLEASANT 51  F

 

 

BLUE DIVISION

 

 FREDERICKTOWN (14-1, 9-1) AT EAST KNOX (2-11, 1-7) 

 

 

 

 WCAL

 

HILLSDALE 57  CHIPPEWA 54  F

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL  JAN. 30TH

 

OCC

 ASHLAND  73  MANSFIELD SENIOR 59  F

 LEXINGTON 51   WEST HOLMES  39  F  

 MADISON 62  CLEAR FORK 52  F

 ORRVILLE  45  WOOSTER  42  F

  

FIRELANDS

 

CRESTVIEW 60  MAPLETON  50  F 

SOUTH CENTRAL 82  MONROEVILLE  46  F    

PLYMOUTH  72  NORWALK ST. PAUL 46   F

WESTERN RESERVE 60  NEW LONDON 56  F

 

 

 MID BUCKEYE CONFERENCE

 MANSFIELD CHRISTIAN  76   LUCAS  39  F

 MANSFIELD ST. PETER’S  67   LOUDONVILLE 57  F

 

 MOAC

 

RED DIVISION

BUCKEYE VALLEY 60  GALION  55  F

 

BLUE DIVISION

FREDERICKTOWN  53  NORTHMOR  35  F

 

 

 WCAL

NORTHWESTERN  66  HILLSDALE  45  F

 

 

 

 

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL  JAN. 23RD


OCC

LEXINGTON 45  ORRVILLE  42  F

MANSFIELD SENIOR 70  CLEAR FORK 65  F

ASHLAND 80  MADISON 54  F

WOOSTER 61  WEST HOLMES 47  F


NOL

SHELBY  74  BELLEVUE  64  F

SANDUSKY 73  TIFFIN COLUMBIAN 51  F


 

N10

BUCKEYE CENTRAL 42  CRESTLINE 27  F 

BUCYRUS 62   SENECA EAST 43  F

UPPER SANDUSKY 77  RIDGEDALE  46  F

COL. CRAWFORD 70  WYNFORD 39  F 

CAREY 69  MOHAWK 23  F


 

MID BUCKEYE CONFERENCE

MANSFIELD CHRISTIAN 62  DANVILLE 43  F

MANSFIELD ST. PETER’S 64  LUCAS 39  F

 

 MOAC

GALION 59  JONATHAN ALDER 42  F

 

 

WCAL

 

HILLSDALE 56  NORWAYNE 53  F/3OT

 

 

 

 

 

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL  JAN. 16TH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OCC

LEXINGTON 74  CLEAR FORK  60  F  

MANSFIELD SENIOR 57  ORRVILLE  46  F   

ASHLAND  58  WOOSTER  53  F

WEST HOLMES 51  MADISON 36  F

 

NOL

BELLEVUE 58   TIFFIN COLUMBIAN  50  F  

SANDUSKY 71  NORWALK  55  F

SHELBY 63  WILLARD  57  F

*ONTARIO 79  BUCKEYE CENTRAL 65  F  *(NON-CONF)

 

 

FIRELANDS

SOUTH CENTRAL 72  CRESTVIEW  52  F

NEW LONDON 64  MAPLETON  50  F  

PLYMOUTH 74  MONROEVILLE 42  F

WESTERN RESERVE 56  NORWALK ST. PAUL 52  F

 

 

MID BUCKEYE CONFERENCE

MANSFIELD ST. PETER’S 55  MANSFIELD CHRISTIAN 53  F

LUCAS 74  TEMPLE CHRISTIAN 49  F

LOUDONVILLE 57  DANVILLE 46  F

 

 

WCAL

DALTON 67  HILLSDALE  58  F

 

 

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL  JAN. 9TH

 

OCC

 

WEST HOLMES  AT ASHLAND  PPD/ RESCHED 2/17

 

MANSFIELD SR. 54  LEXINGTON 52  FINAL/OT 

 

MADISON  AT WOOSTER   PPD

 

CLEAR FORK AT ORRVILLE  PPD

 

 

NOL

 

ONTARIO 70  TIFFIN COLUMBIAN 50   FINAL

 

NORWALK 53  WILLARD 47  FINAL

 

SHELBY 74  SANDUSKY PERKINS 53  FINAL

 

SANDUSKY 60  BELLEVUE 47  FINAL

 

 

 

FIRELANDS

 

WESTERN RESERVE  AT CRESTVIEW  PPD

 

PLYMOUTH 77  SOUTH CENTRAL 58  FINAL

 

MAPLETON  AT MONROEVILLE  PPD

 

NEW LONDON 51  NORWALK ST. PAUL 42  FINAL

 

 

MID BUCKEYE CONFERENCE

LUCAS  AT DANVILLE  PPD

 

MANSFIELD CHRISTIAN  AT  LOUDONVILLE  PPD

 

 

 

 

N10

 

BUCKEYE CENTRAL AT WYNFORD  PPD

 

MOHAWK  AT CRESTLINE  PPD  

 

RIDGEDALE  AT BUCYRUS  PPD /RESCHED 1/15

 

UPPER SANDUSKY  AT COL.CRAWFORD  PPD/ RESCHED 1/28

 

SENECA EAST AT CAREY PPD

 

 

 

WCAL

 

HILLSDALE AT SMITHVILLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

 

 WEEK 5 JAN 2

 

 

NOL

ONTARIO 74   SHELBY 61  F

NORWALK 49  BELLEVUE 29  F

WILLARD 60   TIFFIN COLUMBIAN 47   F

 

FIRELANDS CONFERENCE

SOUTH CENTRAL 66  NORWALK ST. PAUL  46  F

 

NON-CONFERENCE

FREDERICKTOWN  46  MANS. ST. PETERS 28  F

NEW LONDON 75  HILLSDALE 73  F/3OT

SUGARCREEK GARAWAY 55   WEST HOLMES  39  F

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL WEEK 3, DEC. 19TH

 

 

 

 

 

OCC

 

 

 

MADISON 58  CLEAR FORK 35  F

 

 

 

ASHLAND 59  MANS SENIOR  57  F

 

 

 

LEXINGTON 63   WEST HOLMES  41  F

 

 

 

WOOSTER  61  ORRVILLE  47  F

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FIRELANDS

 

 

 

 CRESTVIEW 56  NEW LONDON  48  F

 

 

 

 

 PLYMOUTH 65  MAPLETON  53  F

 

 

 

 WESTERN RESERVE  58  MONROEVILLE  39  F

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MID BUCKEYE CONFERENCE

 

 

 

LUCAS (0-2, 0-1) AT MANSFIELD CHRISTIAN (2-2, 1-0)

 

 

 

MANSFIELD ST. PETER’S  54  LOUDONVILLE  49  F

 

 

 

 DANVILLE (2-1, 0-1) AT PATRIOT PREP ACADEMY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N10

 

 

 

BUCKEYE CENTRAL 72   CRESTLINE  21  F

 

 

 

BUCYRUS 53  SENECA EAST  52  F/OT

 

 

 

COL. CRAWFORD 73  WYNFORD  44  F 

 

 

 

 CAREY 67  MOHAWK  48  F

 

 

 

 UPPER SANDUSKY  64   RIDGEDALE   50  F

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WCAL

 

 

 

HILLSDALE 66  WAYNEDALE  59  F

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL WEEK 2, DEC. 12TH

 

 OCC

MADISON 52  MANSFIELD SENIOR 43  F

ASHLAND 65   CLEAR FORK 41  F

WOOSTER 49  LEXINGTON  32  F

ORRVILLE 53  WEST HOLMES 50  F

 

 

NOL

NORWALK 43  TIFFIN COLUMBIAN  38  F

ONTARIO 61  WILLARD 39  F

SANDUSKY 62  SHELBY 51  F

 

 

FIRELANDS

CRESTVIEW 59  MONROEVILLE 61  F

PLYMOUTH 59  NEW LONDON 39  F

SOUTH CENTRAL 72  WESTERN RESERVE  54  F

 

 WCAL

HILLSDALE  57  NORWAYNE 49  F

 

 

MID BUCKEYE CONFERENCE

MANSFIELD CHRISTIAN 60  DANVILLE 49  F

MANSFIELD ST. PETER’S 61  LUCAS 51  F

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL WEEK 1, DEC. 5TH

 

MADISON 58  SHELBY 44  F 

 

MEDINA 49  ASHLAND 42  F

 

ONTARIO 75  CLEAR FORK 47  F

 

LEXINGTON 55  BERLIN HIGHLAND 50  F

 

MANSFIELD CHRISTIAN  63  CRESTVIEW 50  F

 

MANSFIELD ST. PETER’S 48  SOUTH CENTRAL 43  F

 

PLYMOUTH 47  BUCKEYE CENTRAL  44  F

 

COL. CRAWFORD 74  NORTHMOR 35  F 

 

 BUCYRUS 50  MOHAWK 31  F

 

GILEAD CHRISTIAN AT CRESTLINE

 

WAYNEDALE 84  MAPLETON 47  F